Rewrite articles, content, blogs, sentences, paragraphs and more, with our AI Article Rewriter.

Try Now

Enhance Your Website Performance with our SEO Analyser reporting tool.

Get FREE Report Now

Rewrite articles, content, blogs, sentences & paragraphs with AI Article Rewriter

Try Now

Create strong and secure passwords for all your online accounts with one-click using Password Generator tool.

Try Now

Use coupon code  15OFF  and get a 15%discount on all orders until the end of 2024.

Browse Products

Esport Broadcast Bundle Pack for Streamers & Gamers

View Product

✨ 50 Premium YouTube Thumbnails Pack for Content Creators & Streamers

View Product

 

Privacy Policy   

them
Amilma Digital

 

 

Amilma Digital ("we", "our" or "us") is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how Amilma Digital collects, uses and discloses your personal information.  

 

This Privacy Policy applies to our website and its related subdomains (collectively, our “Service”) in addition to our application, Amilma Digital. By accessing or using our Service, you confirm that you have read, understand and agree to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service.   

 

Definitions and key terms  

To help make things as clear as possible in this Privacy Policy, whenever any of these terms are referenced, they are strictly defined as:  

  • Cookie: a small amount of data generated by a website and stored in your web browser. It is used to identify your browser, provide analytics, remember information about you such as your language preferences or login information.  
  • Company: when this policy refers to "Company", "we", "us" or "our", it refers to Amilma Digital, (Brijesnica Velika bb, 74206 Doboj Istok), which is responsible for your data according to this Policy of privacy.  
  • Country: where Amilma Digital or the owners/founders of Amilma Digital are based, in this case Bosnia and Herzegovina  
  • Customer: refers to the company, organization or person applying to use the Amilma Digital Service to manage relationships with your consumers or service users.  
  • Device: any device connected to the Internet such as a phone, tablet, computer or any other device that can be used to visit Amilma Digital and use the services.  
  • IP Address: Every device connected to the Internet is assigned a number known as an Internet Protocol (IP) address. These numbers are usually assigned in geographic blocks. An IP address can often be used to identify the location from which a device connects to the Internet.  
  • Staff: refers to those individuals who are employed by Amilma Digital or contracted to perform a service on behalf of one of the parties.  
  • Personal data: any information that directly, indirectly or in connection with other information - including a personal identification number - enables the identification or identification of a natural person.  
  • Service: refers to the service provided by Amilma Digital as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this platform.  
  • Third Party Service: refers to advertisers, contest sponsors, promotional and marketing partners and others who provide our content or whose products or services we think may be of interest to you.  
  • Website: Amilma Digital page accessible via this URL: https://amilma.digital/  
  • You: the person or entity that is registered with Amilma Digital to use the Services.    
       

What information do we collect?  

We collect information from you when you visit our website, register on our website, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.  

  • Name / Username  
  • Phone numbers  
  • Email adrese  
  • Mailing Addresses  
  • Job titles  
  • Billing addresses  
  • Debit/Credit Card Numbers  
  • Dob  
  • Password  

We also collect information from mobile devices for a better user experience, although these functions are completely optional:  

  • Location (GPS): Location data helps create an accurate representation of your interests, which can be used to deliver more targeted and relevant ads to potential customers.    
       

When does Amilma Digital use third-party end user data?  

Amilma Digital will collect end user data that is necessary to provide Amilma Digital services to our users. End users may voluntarily provide us with information that they have made available on social media websites. If you provide us with any such information, we may collect publicly available information from the social media websites that you have provided. You can control how much of your information social media websites share by visiting these websites and changing your privacy settings.    
   

When does Amilma Digital use third-party customer data?  

We receive some information from third parties when you contact us. For example, when you send us your email address to indicate interest in becoming an Amilma Digital customer, we receive information from a third party that provides automated fraud detection services for Amilma Digital. We also occasionally collect information that is publicly available on social media websites. You can control how much of your information social media websites share by visiting these websites and changing your privacy settings.    
   

Do we share the data we collect with third parties?  

We may share the information we collect, both personal and non-personal, with third parties such as advertisers, contest sponsors, promotional and marketing partners and others who provide our content or whose products or services we think may be of interest to you. We may also share it with our current and future affiliates and business partners, and if we are involved in a merger, asset sale or other business reorganization, we may also share or transfer your personal and non-personal information to our successors-in-interest.  

We may engage verified third-party service providers to perform functions and provide services for us, such as hosting and maintaining our servers and website, storage and database management, email management, storage marketing, credit card processing, customer service and fulfillment orders for products and services that you may purchase through the Website. We may share your personal information, and possibly some non-personal information, with these third parties to enable them to perform these services for us and for you.  

We may share portions of our log file data, including IP addresses, for analytical purposes with third parties such as web analytics partners, app developers, and ad networks. If your IP address is shared, it may be used to estimate general location and other technologies such as connection speed, whether you have visited a website in a shared location, and the type of device used to visit the website. They may aggregate information about our advertising and what you see on the website and then provide auditing, research and reporting for us and our advertisers.  

We may also disclose personal and non-personal information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, deem necessary or appropriate to respond to requests, legal process (including subpoenas), to protect our rights and interests or those third parties, the safety of the public or any person, to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical or legally enforceable activity, or to otherwise comply with applicable court orders, laws, rules and regulations.    
   

Where and when is information collected from customers and end users?  

Amilma Digital will collect the personal data you provide to us. We may also receive personal information about you from third parties as described above.    
   

How do we use the information we collect?  

Any information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:  

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us better respond to your individual needs)  
  • To improve our website (we constantly strive to improve the offering of our website based on the information and feedback we receive from you)  
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us respond more effectively to your customer service requests and support needs)  
  • To process transactions  
  • To administer contests, promotions, surveys or other site features  
  • To send periodic emails    
       

How do we use your email address?  

By submitting your email address on this website, you agree to receive email from us. You may cancel your participation in any of these email lists at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link or other opt-out option included in the relevant email. We only send emails to people who have authorized us to contact them, either directly or through a third party. We don't send unsolicited commercial emails, because we hate spam as much as you do. By submitting your email address, you also agree to allow us to use your email address to target customers on sites such as Facebook, where we display customized advertising to certain individuals who have opted in to receive communications from us. Email addresses submitted only through the order processing page will be used solely for the purpose of sending information and updates regarding your order. However, if you have provided us with the same email in another way, we may use it for any of the purposes set out in this Policy. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.    
   

How long do we keep your data?  

We only keep your data for as long as we need it to provide you with Amilma Digital and fulfill the purposes described in this policy. This is also the case with anyone with whom we share your data and who perform services on our behalf. When we no longer need to use your information and there is no need to keep it to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, we will either remove it from our systems or depersonalize it so that we cannot identify you.    
   

How do we protect your data?  

We implement various security measures to keep your personal information secure when you place an order or enter, submit or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All confidential/credit information submitted is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted in our payment gateway provider database so that it can only be accessed by those authorized with special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential . After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) is never archived. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to Amilma Digital or guarantee that your information on the Service will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breaching any of our physical, technical or managerial safeguards.    
   

Can my data be transferred to other countries?  

Amilma Digital was founded in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Information collected through our website, through direct interaction with you or through the use of our help services may from time to time be transferred to our offices or staff, or third parties, located around the world, and may be viewed and hosted anywhere in the world, including countries that may not have generally applicable laws governing the use and transfer of such data. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, by using any of the above, you voluntarily consent to the cross-border transfer and hosting of such information.    
   

Is the information collected through the Amilma Digital Service secure?  

We take precautions to protect the security of your information. We have physical, electronic and managerial procedures to help protect, prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security and use your information correctly. However, neither people nor security systems are safe, including encryption systems. In addition, people can commit intentional crimes, make mistakes, or not follow policies. Therefore, although we make reasonable efforts to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If applicable law imposes any undisputed obligation to protect your personal information, you agree that willful misconduct will be the standard used to measure our compliance with that obligation.    
   

Can I update or correct my information?  

The rights you have to request updates or corrections to information Amilma Digital collects depend on your relationship with Amilma Digital. Staff may update or correct their information as detailed in our internal employment policies.  

Users have the right to request the restriction of certain uses and disclosures of personal information as follows. You may contact us to (1) update or correct your personal information, (2) change your preferences regarding communications and other information you receive from us, or (3) delete personal information stored about you on our systems (in accordance with the following paragraph), by canceling your account. Such updates, corrections, changes and deletions will not affect other information we maintain or information we have provided to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy prior to such update, correction, change or deletion. To protect your privacy and security, we may take reasonable steps (such as requiring a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you access to your profile or making corrections. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your unique password and account information at all times.  

You should be aware that it is not technologically possible to remove every record of information you have provided to us from our system. The need to back up our systems to protect information from accidental loss means that a copy of your information may exist in an indelible form that will be difficult or impossible for us to locate. Immediately upon receipt of your request, all personal data stored in the databases we actively use and other easily searchable media will be updated, corrected, changed or deleted, as appropriate, as soon as and to the extent that this is reasonable and technically feasible .  

If you are an end user and wish to update, delete or receive any information we have about you, you may do so by contacting the organization of which you are a user.  

 

Staff  

If you are an Amilma Digital employee or candidate, we collect information that you voluntarily provide to us. We use information collected for human resources purposes to administer employee benefits and screen applicants.  

You may contact us to (1) update or correct your information, (2) change your preferences regarding communications and other information you receive from us, or (3) receive a record of the information we have about you. Such updates, corrections, changes and deletions will not affect other information we maintain or information we have provided to third parties in accordance with this Privacy Policy prior to such update, correction, change or deletion.    
   

Sale of business  

We reserve the right to transfer information to a third party in the event of a sale, merger or other transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of Amilma Digital or any of its corporate subsidiaries (as defined herein), or that part of Amilma Digital or any of its corporate subsidiaries to which to which the Service relates, or in the event that we cease our operations or file a petition against us in a bankruptcy, reorganization or similar proceeding, provided that the third party agrees to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.    
   

Affiliated companies  

We may disclose information (including personal information) about you to our corporate affiliates. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, "Corporate Affiliate" means any person or entity that directly or indirectly controls, controls or is under common control with Amilma Digital, whether by ownership or otherwise. Any information about you that we provide to our corporate affiliates will be treated by those corporate affiliates in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.    
   

Regulation of rights  

This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of Bosnia and Herzegovina without regard to conflict of law provisions. You consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in connection with any action or dispute arising between the parties pursuant to or related to this Privacy Policy, except for those individuals who may have rights to bring claims under the Privacy Shield or the Swiss-American Framework.  

The laws of Bosnia and Herzegovina, excluding its conflict of laws rules, govern this Agreement and your use of the Website. Your use of the Website may also be subject to other local, state, national or international laws.  

By using Amilma Digital or contacting us directly, you confirm that you accept this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you should not engage with our website or use our services. Your continued use of the Website, direct engagement with us, or following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy that do not materially affect the use or disclosure of your personal information will constitute your acceptance of those changes.    
   

Your consent  

We have updated our Privacy Policy to provide you with full transparency about what is being uploaded when you visit our site and how it is being used. By using our Amilma Digital, registering an account or making a purchase, you hereby agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.    
   

Links to other websites  

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Services. The Services may contain links to other websites that are not managed or controlled by Amilma Digital. We are not responsible for the content, accuracy or opinions expressed on such websites, and we do not research, monitor or verify such websites for accuracy or completeness. Please note that when you use a link to move from the Services to another website, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including those linked on our Platform, is subject to that website's own rules and policies. Such third parties may use their own cookies or other methods to collect information about you.    
   

cookies  

Amilma Digital uses "cookies" to identify the areas of our website that you have visited. A cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use cookies to improve the performance and functionality of our website, but they are not essential for their use. However, without these cookies, certain features such as videos may become unavailable or you may have to enter your login details each time you visit the website as we would not be able to remember that you have previously logged in. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of cookies. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access the functionality on our website correctly or at all. We never put personal data in cookies.    
   

Blocking and disabling cookies and similar technologies  

Wherever you are, you can also set your browser to block cookies and similar technologies, but this action may block our essential cookies and prevent our website from working properly, and you may not be able to fully use all of its features and services. You should also be aware that you may also lose some saved information (eg saved login details, page settings) if you block cookies on your browser. Different browsers make different controls available to you. Disabling a cookie or cookie category does not delete the cookie from your browser, you will need to do this yourself from your browser, you should visit your browser's help menu for more information.    
   

Payment details  

In respect of any credit card details or other payment processing details that you have provided to us, we undertake that this confidential information will be stored in the most secure manner possible.    
   

Children's privacy  

We do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you know that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from anyone under the age of 13 without verifying parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.    
   

Changes to our privacy policy  

We may change our service and policies, and we may need to make changes to this Privacy Policy to accurately reflect our service and policies. Unless otherwise required by law, we will notify you (for example, through our Service) before we make changes to this Privacy Policy and give you an opportunity to review them before they become effective. Thereafter, if you continue to use the Service, you will be bound by the updated Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to agree to this or any updated Privacy Policy, you may delete your account.    
   

Third Party Services  

We may display, include or make available third party content (including data, information, applications and other product services) or provide links to third party websites or services (“Third Party Services”).  

You acknowledge and agree that Amilma Digital shall not be responsible for any Third Party Services, including their accuracy, completeness, timeliness, validity, copyright compliance, legality, decency, quality or any other aspect thereof. Amilma Digital does not assume and shall have no responsibility or liability to you or any other person or entity for any Third Party Services.  

Third party services and links to them are provided solely as a convenience to you and you access and use them entirely at your own risk and subject to the terms and conditions of such third parties.    
   

Tracking Technologies  

  • Google Maps API: Google Maps API is a robust tool that can be used to create custom map, searchable map, check-in feature, show live data sync with location, plan routes or create mashups just to name a few. The Google Maps API may collect information from you and your device for security purposes. The Google Maps API collects information that is maintained in accordance with its Privacy Policy  
  • Cookies: We use cookies to improve the performance and functionality of our platform, but they are not essential for their use. However, without these cookies, certain features such as videos may become unavailable or you may have to enter your login details each time you visit the platform as we would not be able to remember that you have previously logged in.  
  • Local Storage: Local storage, sometimes known as DOM storage, provides web applications with methods and protocols for storing client-side data. Web storage supports persistent data storage, similar to cookies, but with significantly improved capacity and no information stored in the HTTP request header.  
  • Sessions: We use "Sessions" to identify the areas of our Platform that you have visited. A session is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser.    
       

Information about the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)  

We may collect and use information from you if you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), and in this section of our privacy policy we will explain how and why this information is collected and how we keep this information safe from duplication or misuse.  

 

What is GDPR?  

GDPR is an EU-wide privacy and data protection law that regulates how companies protect the data of EU residents and improves the control that EU residents have over their personal data.  

The GDPR is relevant to every global company, not just EU-based companies and EU residents. Our customers' data is important regardless of where it resides, which is why we have implemented GDPR controls as our core standard for all our operations worldwide.  

 

What is personal data?  

Any information relating to an identifiable or identifiable individual. The GDPR covers a wide range of information that can be used alone or in combination with other information to identify a person. Personal information extends beyond a person's name or email address. Some examples include financial information, political opinions, genetic data, biometric data, IP addresses, physical address, sexual orientation and ethnicity.  

Data protection principles include requirements such as:  

  • Collected personal data must be processed in a fair, lawful and transparent manner and should only be used in a way that a person would reasonably expect.  
  • Personal data should only be collected for the purpose of fulfilling a specific purpose and should only be used for that purpose. Organizations must state why they need personal data when they collect it.  
  • Personal data should not be kept for longer than is necessary to fulfill its purpose.  
  • Persons covered by the GDPR have the right to access their personal data. They can also request a copy of their data, and to have their data updated, deleted, restricted or transferred to another organisation.  

 

Why is GDPR important?  

The GDPR adds some new requirements regarding how companies should protect the personal data of individuals that they collect and process. It also raises the stakes for compliance by increasing enforcement and imposing higher penalties for violations. Apart from these facts, it is simply the right thing to do. At Amilma Digital, we strongly believe that the privacy of your data is very important and we already have strong security and privacy practices that go beyond the requirements of this new regulation.  

 

Rights of the individual data subject - data access, portability and erasure  

We are committed to helping our clients meet the GDPR's data subject rights requirements. Amilma Digital processes or stores all personal data with fully verified DPA compliant suppliers. We keep all conversations and personal data for up to 6 years unless your account is deleted. In this case, we dispose of all data in accordance with our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, but we will not keep it for longer than 60 days.  

We understand that if you work with EU customers, you need to be able to give them access to, update, download and remove personal data. We got you! We've been set up as self-service from the start and have always given you access to your data and your customer data. Our customer support team is here to answer any questions you may have about working with the API.  

 

California residents  

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) requires us to disclose the categories of personal information we collect and how we use it, the categories of sources from which we collect personal information, and the third parties with whom we share it, which we explained above.  

We are also required to share information about the rights that California residents have under California law. You can exercise the following rights:  

  • Right to know and access. You may submit a verifiable request for information regarding: (1) the categories of personal information we collect, use or share; (2) the purposes for which categories of personal data we collect or use; (3) categories of sources from which we collect personal data; and (4) certain personal information we have collected about you.  
  • Right to equal service. We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.  
  • Right to erasure. You can submit a verifiable request to close your account and we will delete the personal information we have collected about you.  
  • Require a business that sells consumer personal information not to sell consumer personal information.  

If you submit a request, we have one month to respond. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.  

We do not sell personal information of our users.  

Image NewsLetter
Icon primary
Newsletter

Subscribe to the Newsletter

Enter your e-mail address and subscribe to our newsletter to send you the best offers and news directly to your inbox. Don't worry, we don't spam.